?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 August 2009 @ 02:23 am
[WoWoW] GACKT - Requiem & Reminiscence II ~HQ Whole Concert~  
artisticcrazy mnktt who help me for the way to record online WoWoW streaming. Even if I didn't use this method ot get the concert, she try to help me, and it's help me a lot ! ^^
I have to say thank you to all people who trust in me in this task, since it wasn't easy to put my hands on it. Sorry if I forgot someone in the thanks list ! ^^"

Very well, now is the time to show you the links for the concert. I've cutted the concert into many parts. You should join the parts with HJSplit, and enjoy the show.
The concert was recorded by Akatsuki and originally uploaded in .iso version by Kaoru.
Please note the Violin duet, My father's day, the dance before GHOST, the middle movie and the ending movie are not include inside this version.
If you want to download the concert with english or german subs, check this entry and say thanks to everyone's work, and do not re-upload please

Please say thank you if you take the concert, it will be very appreciated, and if you post around the concert with my links or not, please credit me with this Livejournal entry, thank you !
 
 
Current Mood: happyhappy
Current Music: Gackt - GHOST
 
 
 
Gakuto_Girlgakuto_girl on August 7th, 2009 12:29 am (UTC)
I adore and praise you! <3
Thank you, thank you, thank you! ^_^
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Have a nice watch ! ^^
natsuko: Lookmaria_de_ogawa on August 7th, 2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa thanks you T^T!!!!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^
Kellie: Gackt - out of music 4pyroyale on August 7th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Yay! You posted!

It was worth staying up until 1:30AM to see this and I bow before your greatness XD
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^

I've asked you something on your last LJ entry, where we talking together about the concert, can you check it ? :$
Novlómien: GACKT - Ghostnovlomien on August 7th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
You know that I always thank you for these things! You take the time to share all of the GACKT things and I always appreciate it! *hugs* Thank you so much for all you do!! :D
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
You're welcome, I love sharing stuff, even if it's take me a lot of time ! ^^
Lone_Star_Grl: Smexy gacktlone_star_grl on August 7th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
OMG! I'VE BEEN WAITING FOR SO LONG FOR THIS TO HAPPEN!!!!!


300.7 DECILLION THANK YOUS, TENSHIN and everyone else who contributed to the effort!!!


THANK YOU SOOO MUCH!! \m/

Edited at 2009-08-07 12:37 am (UTC)
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
And I think you're not the only one who wait for this momment .. ^^

You're welcome ! ^^
(no subject) - lone_star_grl on August 7th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
和密: Gackt pic 2kazu_hisoka on August 7th, 2009 12:36 am (UTC)
Thank you so much. ^___^

And thank you to artisticcrazy and mnktt as well. ^____^
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:43 am (UTC)
You're welcome my friend, and I hope it will be better for you soon ! *hugs*
(no subject) - kazu_hisoka on August 7th, 2009 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jeanettetalene309 on August 7th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
THANK YOU and everyone else that helped you get this concert!

now time to cry my eyes out from nostalgia
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:44 am (UTC)
You're welcome my friend ! ^^

The concert is amazing, I hope you will enjoy it again ! ^^
(Deleted comment)
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:46 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^
Angelajojoushi_x on August 7th, 2009 12:49 am (UTC)
I'm hyperventilating right now and about to cry~
My emotions overtake me so easily.....

Just... thank you SO much!!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
Calm down my friend, I don't want you to die ! ^^" *hugs*

You're welcome ! ^^

Btw, the online broadcast work well or not ? >.<"
(no subject) - jojoushi_x on August 7th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jojoushi_x on August 7th, 2009 01:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Xrystal: Peacexrytalmad on August 7th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ *_*
Sankyuuuu~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 12:51 am (UTC)
You are welcome my friend, enjoy again the concert you have seen before with your own eyes ! ^^
(no subject) - xrytalmad on August 7th, 2009 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Grand Master: Gackt: JESUS!ootorotan on August 7th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
Oh my God thank you so much!! xD
It feels like I've been waiting for this forever, so you truly are a lifesaver! ♥
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:16 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^
Now, you doesn't need to wait, you need to enjoy the show ! :)
ryuikryuik on August 7th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
THANKS ^____________________^ *R.I.P. happily*

:beg: :inlove: :dance2: :squeeze:

Edited at 2009-08-07 01:16 am (UTC)
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:17 am (UTC)
You're welcome, ENJOYYY !!!! <3
(Deleted comment)
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:18 am (UTC)
French words ! ♥

You're welcome, I like sharing, sorry, I LOVE sharing stuff related to Gackt, this is why I've created this Livejournal ! ^_^

Have some rest my friend, and take care ! <3 *hugs*
Aerynaeryn_aerie on August 7th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for this! I've been wanting to see how the Arena tour differs from the Hall tour. ^___^ Thank you to you and all who helped make this recording/downloading possible.
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^
Let me know if it's differ so much from the Hall tour, I want to know ! ^^
<aly>: 2whatliesbeyond on August 7th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
THANK YOU SOOOO MUCH!!!

You are so sweet and generous. Thank you, and everyone who helped you, for all your hard work!! ♥ ♥

Edited at 2009-08-07 01:34 am (UTC)
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:35 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^ (It's a really big thank you, haha ! <3)
Rhipinkspiderchan on August 7th, 2009 01:33 am (UTC)
You are lovely! Thank you so very much! 本当にどうもありがとうございました~
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
You're welcome, enjoy the concert ! ^__^
Kimitsukurenai_kimitsu on August 7th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
OMG! <333 *in shock* I'll get back to u after my shock wears off O_O
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
Hope you will be back soon ! <3 *hugs*
(no subject) - kurenai_kimitsu on August 7th, 2009 01:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ambersleepydragon_26 on August 7th, 2009 01:50 am (UTC)
OMG! Thank you so much! I know it must have been a ton of work for you to do this, so thank you!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Yes, it take me more than 4 hours to download it, and more than 10 hours for the upload ! ^^"

You're welcome ! ^^
That's X-O-F to you, buddy!!!: Gackt - Hooded - Peeking Outxof1013 on August 7th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Jumping UP & down!!! Whooo hoooooooooo - thank you, thank you, thank you. Times a million. :) You are fabulous.

Off to dl.... Hugggggggggggs xof

Oh, ps - just wondering - was the violin part shown on WOW, or reserved only for DVD? Hmmm... :)

Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
Just read the description I've writen before the download link, I've said what is not include inside the WoWoW version ! :)
Since the concert will be released in DVD, it will be surely the entire concert, with the violin duet, etc ... ^^

You're welcome ! ^__^

PS : I've just forgot, I add you back as a friend ! ^_^
QUEEN OF → GACKT♥BOOBIES: zomg!!! [gackt]omg_its_gackt on August 7th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC)
Holy crap-- you are like, my hero ♥
Thanks so much for sharing! This totally made my day! Very, VERY appreciated!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:50 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^
Yes, it's made my day and my night too when I found the concert ! ^^
Bei Beigackt_beibei on August 7th, 2009 02:02 am (UTC)
no words can describe how grateful i am~ thank you (& those who helped u) so much!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:51 am (UTC)
You're welcome ! ^^ (Btw, I love your bike, haha ! XD)
Eien no Ame: You-Flowergaurweth on August 7th, 2009 02:04 am (UTC)
WOWOW!!! -bricked- Thank you so much for this. Words cannot fully show my appreciation for this!

Edit: Wow I clicked the wrong thing in my excitement XD
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
A thank you is enough for me, really ! ^__^ *hugs*

You're welcome ! ^^
Digital Enigmaladycelest on August 7th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC)
I love you!
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
*hugs*
sakurazamori on August 7th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Thanks for all your hard work and dedication. 14 + hours is no joke. Now this is what I'd call a nice start to a long weekend ^^
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:53 am (UTC)
Yes, 14 hours, this is why I claim credit, because it's take me a lot of time to do this ! ^_^

You're welcome ! ^^
EnyuCielCloverenyucielclover on August 7th, 2009 02:29 am (UTC)
Aiya
You're fast O_O' Thanks a lot to artisticcrazy and mnktt too. As I said: thanks from the bottom of my heart ^^
It's a beautiful concert, and it's worth every hour of non-sleep time XP
I hope you get some sleep now xD you should.. take care!!
And thanks again <3 You're our hero
Enomentuvalme
Tenshin26100tenshin26100 on August 7th, 2009 02:54 am (UTC)
You think I'm fast, really ? ^^"

Yes, it's really a beautifull concert, you understand now why I didn't sleep at all when I start downloading this, right ? XD

You're welcome ! ^__^
(no subject) - okabe on August 7th, 2009 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - okabe on August 8th, 2009 02:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - enyucielclover on August 9th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - enyucielclover on August 10th, 2009 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
thanks - ext_203363 on August 12th, 2009 11:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)